Tender for Corrigendum: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 129 Roll, (BOQ Item #118) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036046 | Ref ID: 133965809).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglpboq Mh Shimla08, Silver Sulphate (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglpboq Mh Shimla08, Silver Sulphate (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium, Qty: 129 Roll, (BOQ Item #118)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133965809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium
BOQ Title: Dglpboq Mh Shimla08, Silver Sulphate (V2)
Item Title: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT medium
Item Quantity: 129
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLPBOQ MH SHIMLA08
GeMARPTS Searched: TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections