Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Project Management Consultancy...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Project Management Consultancy Services for the Construction of Mahila Barrack at 32 Nos Bops of Itbp in the Region of Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Sikkim and Arun... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_891310_1 | Ref ID: 134506121).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Project Management Consultancy Services for the Construction of Mahila Barrack at 32 Nos Bops of Itbp in the Region of Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Sikkim and Arun...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134506121

Notice Ref. No.: II-11012/123/2025-const-1040

Tender Value: ₹ 1493500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Project Management Consultancy Services for the Construction of Mahila Barrack at 32 Nos Bops of Itbp in the Region of Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh
Comprehensive Project management Consultancy Services for the Construction of Mahila Barrack at 32 nos BOPs of ITBP in the region of Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||DIG(ENGR), DTE GEN, ITBP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: EOI
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 49, 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections