Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Sewerage Pumping Station at Different Location in Himmatnagar Nagarpalika Area for a Tenure of (1) One Year
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147844934
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 6333726.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 63400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Existing Sewerage Pumping Station at Different Location in Himmatnagar Nagarpalika Area for a Tenure of (1) One Year
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-07-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-07-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-07-2026 17:00
Remarks F.D.R. for E.M.D. and D.D. for Tender fee Shall be Submitted in electronic format only through online (by Scanning ) While uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that E.M.D. and tender fee are received for purpose of opening the bid .Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D. and tender fee is received electronically. However for the purpose of realization of . bidder Shall send the F.D.R. and D.D. in original to chief officer Himatnagar Nagarpalika Himatnagar to send through R.P.A.D-Speed post so as to reach to Chief officer Himatnagar Nagarpalika Himatnagar. From dt.24-07-2026 to 24-08-2026 up to 16.00 Hrs. Penaltative action for not submitting D.D.and F.D.R. in original to Chief officer by bidder shall be initiated. Exemption Certificate is not allowed. Bidder shall have to be submitted both the F.D.R. and D.D. electronically through online. Any documents in supporting of tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc) and hard copy accepted separately
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer Himatnagar Nagar palika Himatnagar.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Himatnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 63, 400 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Chief Officer Himatnagar Nagar palika Himatnagar.) Chief Officer Himatnagar Nagar palika Himatnagar.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Chief Officer Himatnagar Nagar palika Himatnagar.) Himatnagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 63400 INR
Maximum FDR 63400 INR
...
Notice Documents
downloaduida6103f7b-2b6d-4747-9cc9-4ea4e29a76dbnam.pdf
downloaduid78b28615-ff07-4d31-b775-3476da185912nam.pdf
downloaduid4e26c92e-6912-4179-b1e7-3cc61fa7acfanam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections