Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Drainage Network & Providing & Laying Rcc Drainage Line in Bhat, Koteshwar, Sughad, Amiyapur, Khoraj, Zundal, Nabhoi, Sargasan, Kudasan, Por, Am...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147549176
Notice Ref. No.: 53/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 90401128.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 904012
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Drainage Network & Providing & Laying Rcc Drainage Line in Bhat, Koteshwar, Sughad, Amiyapur, Khoraj, Zundal, Nabhoi, Sargasan, Kudasan, Por, Ambapur, Koba, Randesan, Raysan Village Areas and Tp Areas of above Mentioned Villages under Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation Area for Three (03) Years.
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Drainage Network & Providing & Laying Rcc Drainage Line in Bhat, Koteshwar, Sughad, Amiyapur, Khoraj, Zundal, Nabhoi, Sargasan, Kudasan, Por, Ambapur, Koba, Randesan, Raysan Village Areas and Tp Areas of above Mentioned Villages under Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation Area for Three (03) Years.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 03-08-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 03-08-2026 20:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 03-08-2026 20:00
Remarks Physical submission of bids dtd.29-08-2026 to 07-09-2026 upto 17-00 hours Physical submission address Office of Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Bhavan, Behind Gandhinagar Fire station, Sector-17, Gandhinagar, Gujarat -382016.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 07-08-2026 15:30
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 14, 160 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 904, 012 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar) Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar) Deputy Municipal Commissioner, Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation, Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 904012 INR
Maximum FDR 904012 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 904, 012 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 904, 012 INR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections