Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance, Smart Periodicals...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance, Smart Periodicals, Sterilization of Water Storage Structures and Misc B/R Repair Works at E/M Installations at Mh Complex, Mdc, Sho, Defence Colony, Nandambakka... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_783272_1 | Ref ID: 148146700). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance, Smart Periodicals, Sterilization of Water Storage Structures and Misc B/R Repair Works at E/M Installations at Mh Complex, Mdc, Sho, Defence Colony, Nandambakka...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148146700

Notice Ref. No.: 8283/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance, Smart Periodicals, Sterilization of Water Storage Structures and Misc B/R Repair Works at E/M Installations at Mh Complex, Mdc, Sho, Defence Colony, Nandambakkam, Aps and Army Camp Pallavaram under Ge Stm Chennai
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE, SMART PERIODICALS, STERILIZATION OF WATER STORAGE STRUCTURES AND MISC B/R REPAIR WORKS AT E/M INSTALLATIONS AT MH COMPLEX, MDC, SHO, DEFENCE COLONY, NANDAMBAKKAM, APS AND ARMY CAMP PALLAVARAM UNDER GE STM CHENNAI
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE CHENNAI - MES||GE ST THOMAS MOUNT - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections