Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Psa Technology ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Psa Technology Based Ogp (500 Lpm Oxywise Make) and its Operation by Way of Engagement of 03 Semi-Skilled Operators (01 in each Shift) for Round the Clock Ope... in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_314796_1 | Ref ID: 145329709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1594400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31888.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Psa Technology Based Ogp (500 Lpm Oxywise Make) and its Operation by Way of Engagement of 03 Semi-Skilled Operators (01 in each Shift) for Round the Clock Ope...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145329709

Notice Ref. No.: MHDB/TS/2026-27/21

Tender Value: ₹ 1594400

Tender EMD: ₹ 31888

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Psa Technology Based Ogp (500 Lpm Oxywise Make) and its Operation by Way of Engagement of 03 Semi-Skilled Operators (01 in each Shift) for Round the Clock Operation of the Ogp at Sdh Tangmarg for a Period of One Year
Comprehensive Maintenance of PSA Technology based OGP (500 LPM Oxywise make) and its Operation by way of engagement of 03 semi-skilled Operators (01 in each shift) for round the clock operation of the OGP at SDH Tangmarg for a period of One year
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: CMC of OGP
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 888
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 94, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections