Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Dg Sets of Capa...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Dg Sets of Capacity Upto 320 Kva Including Connected Repairs Works of Amf Panels Ug Cables Switch Gears Etc Installed at Npol Kochi and Uarf Kulamavu and Retr... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_730510_1 | Ref ID: 127568444).

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Dg Sets of Capacity Upto 320 Kva Including Connected Repairs Works of Amf Panels Ug Cables Switch Gears Etc Installed at Npol Kochi and Uarf Kulamavu and Retr...

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127568444

Notice Ref. No.: 8391E8AGERDK

Tender Value: ₹ 1450000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance of Dg Sets of Capacity Upto 320 Kva Including Connected Repairs Works of Amf Panels Ug Cables Switch Gears Etc Installed at Npol Kochi and Uarf Kulamavu and Retrofitting of Emission Control Device Recd for Dg Sets
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS OF CAPACITY UPTO 320 KVA INCLUDING CONNECTED REPAIRS WORKS OF AMF PANELS UG CABLES SWITCH GEARS ETC INSTALLED AT NPOL KOCHI AND UARF KULAMAVU AND RETROFITTING OF EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE RECD FOR DG SETS
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||AGE (I) RND KOCHI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections