Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 1000 L...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 1000 Lpm Capacity (01 No) Oxygen Generation Plants (L and t Defense Make) Including Repair and Maintenance of Electro Mechanical Equipments for One (... in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_314689_2 | Ref ID: 146484945). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3140300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62800.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 1000 Lpm Capacity (01 No) Oxygen Generation Plants (L and t Defense Make) Including Repair and Maintenance of Electro Mechanical Equipments for One (...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146484945

Notice Ref. No.: MHDA/TS/2026-27/13

Tender Value: ₹ 3140300

Tender EMD: ₹ 62800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 1000 Lpm Capacity (01 No) Oxygen Generation Plants (L and t Defense Make) Including Repair and Maintenance of Electro Mechanical Equipments for One (01) Year at District Hospital Kulgam.
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 1000 LPM Capacity (01 No) Oxygen Generation Plants (L and T Defense Make) including Repair and Maintenance Of Electro Mechanical Equipments for one (01) year at District Hospital Kulgam.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Anantnag
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Hospital Works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 40, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections