Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maint for Replacement of Conve...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maint for Replacement of Conventional Light with Led Light Fitting and Allied Works at Central Area and Certain Unit at Mil Stn Jaisalmer under Ge (A) Jaisalmer in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MES_689763_1 | Ref ID: 113331845). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164500.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Maint for Replacement of Conventional Light with Led Light Fitting and Allied Works at Central Area and Certain Unit at Mil Stn Jaisalmer under Ge (A) Jaisalmer

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113331845

Notice Ref. No.: 84285/C/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 9300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 164500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPREHENSIVE MAINT FOR REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL LIGHT WITH LED LIGHT FITTING AND ALLIED WORKS AT CENTRAL AREA AND CERTAIN UNIT AT MIL STN JAISALMER UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL LIGHT TO LED LIGHT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 334
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Dec-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 64, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 93, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections