Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep of Arch, Structural Drgs, Mep Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Incl Approval of Drgs from Griha and Registering Project 3Star Rating Green ... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_772479_1 | Ref ID: 144539646). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7609000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139135.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep of Arch, Structural Drgs, Mep Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Incl Approval of Drgs from Griha and Registering Project 3Star Rating Green ...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144539646

Notice Ref. No.: 800231

Tender Value: ₹ 7609000

Tender EMD: ₹ 139135

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep of Arch, Structural Drgs, Mep Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Incl Approval of Drgs from Griha and Registering Project 3Star Rating Green Bldg Norms for Otm Accn for Cesr at Oaf under Age(I)(P)Srinagar
COMPREHENSIVE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREP OF ARCH, STRUCTURAL DRGS, MEP SERVICES, ESTIMATE AND RATE ANALYSIS INCL APPROVAL OF DRGS FROM GRIHA AND REGISTERING PROJECT 3STAR RATING GREEN BLDG NORMS FOR OTM ACCN FOR CESR AT OAF UNDER AGE(I)(P)SRINAGAR
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 39, 135
Tender Value in ₹: 76, 09, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections