Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep of Arch and Struct Drgs, Mech Elect Plumb Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Including Approval of Drg from Griha and Regst Project with 3 St... in Lower Drugmulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_753379_1 | Ref ID: 137608710). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1312000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26240.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep of Arch and Struct Drgs, Mech Elect Plumb Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Including Approval of Drg from Griha and Regst Project with 3 St...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137608710

Notice Ref. No.: 800206

Tender Value: ₹ 1312000

Tender EMD: ₹ 26240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Prep of Arch and Struct Drgs, Mech Elect Plumb Services, Estimate and Rate Analysis Including Approval of Drg from Griha and Regst Project with 3 Star Rate Green Bldg Norms Adm Block at Niyari under Ge 874 Ews
COMPREHENSIVE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREP OF ARCH AND STRUCT DRGS, MECH ELECT PLUMB SERVICES, ESTIMATE AND RATE ANALYSIS INCLUDING APPROVAL OF DRG FROM GRIHA AND REGST PROJECT WITH 3 STAR RATE GREEN BLDG NORMS ADM BLOCK AT NIYARI UNDER GE 874 EWS
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 12, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections