Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Architectural, Structural and ...

The GURU GOBIND SINGH INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Architectural, Structural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Various Works at Dwarka Campus of Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GGSIP_271540_1 | Ref ID: 119604043). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2496000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49920.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Architectural, Structural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Various Works at Dwarka Campus of Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119604043

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE/UWD/Dwarka Campus/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2496000

Tender EMD: ₹ 49920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Architectural, Structural and Engineering Design Consultancy for various works at Dwarka campus of Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: GGS INDERPRASTHA UNIVERSITY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 920
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 96, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections