Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Servicing R...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Servicing Repairs to Em Installations Transformers and Cranes at Various Locations at Chandigarh and Ramgarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_877729_2 | Ref ID: 127439805).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Servicing Repairs to Em Installations Transformers and Cranes at Various Locations at Chandigarh and Ramgarh

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127439805

Notice Ref. No.: EMU/CHD/AMC-5/CRANE/25-26/6095

Tender Value: ₹ 544900

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Servicing Repairs to EM installations Transformers and Cranes at various locations at Chandigarh and Ramgarh
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Estate Management Unit(R and D)- Chandigarh - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Transformer and Cranes
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 44, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections