Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract fo...

The MUMBAI METROPOLITAN REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MMRDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Door Frame Metal Detectors (Dfmds) Installed at Mmmocl Line 2A and 7 Phase Ii Metro Stations for a Period of 3 Years in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MMRDA_1318642_1 | Ref ID: 146932108). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1458000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43740.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Door Frame Metal Detectors (Dfmds) Installed at Mmmocl Line 2A and 7 Phase Ii Metro Stations for a Period of 3 Years

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932108

Notice Ref. No.: MMMOCL-11012(12)/7/2026-OP

Tender Value: ₹ 1458000

Tender EMD: ₹ 43740

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Door Frame Metal Detectors (DFMDs) Installed at MMMOCL Line 2A and 7 Phase II Metro Stations for a Period of 3 Years
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority||Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation||Maintenance Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: CAMC of Door Frame Metal Detectors
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:23 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 740
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 58, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections