Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract fo...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computers, Printers and its Associated Peripherals at Deep Bhawan and Stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate from 01 April 2027 to 31 Ma... in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGLL_900285_1 | Ref ID: 137291297). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1144000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computers, Printers and its Associated Peripherals at Deep Bhawan and Stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate from 01 April 2027 to 31 Ma...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137291297

Notice Ref. No.: EM-PB-05/1/2022-M

Tender Value: ₹ 1144000

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computers, Printers and its Associated Peripherals at Deep Bhawan and Stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate from 01 April 2027 to 31 March 2027
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Computers, printers and its associated Peripherals at Deep Bhawan and stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate from 01 April 2027 to 31 March 2027
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Port Blair - DGLL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: CAMC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 44, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections