Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (C...

The WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Including Periodic Servicing, Testing of the Water Quality from Phe Dte. Along with Supply of all Consumable Materials for Different Purif... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBMSC_868746_1 | Ref ID: 122456572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28826.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Including Periodic Servicing, Testing of the Water Quality from Phe Dte. Along with Supply of all Consumable Materials for Different Purif...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122456572

Notice Ref. No.: WBMSCL/ NIT-516/2025, Date- 18.06.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28826

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Including Periodic Servicing, Testing of the Water Quality from Phe Dte. Along with Supply of all Consumable Materials for Different Purifier Units for a Period of 2 Years at Mjn Mch, Coochbehar During
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) including periodic servicing, testing of the water quality from PHE Dte. Along with supply of all consumable materials for different purifier units for a period of 2 Years at MJN MCH, Coochbehar during
Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 826
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections