Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract fo...

The ASSAM PETRO CHEMICALS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 01 Year with the Deployment of 01 (One) No. Skilled Technician at Apl Site for Total 275 Tr Air Cooled Ducted Package Air Conditioning System... in Namrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICD_48173_1 | Ref ID: 129408092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15900.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air-Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air-Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 01 Year with the Deployment of 01 (One) No. Skilled Technician at Apl Site for Total 275 Tr Air Cooled Ducted Package Air Conditioning System...

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129408092

Notice Ref. No.: APL/CnP/Elect-Proj/2025-26/528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 01 Year with the Deployment of 01 (One) No. Skilled Technician at Apl Site for Total 275 Tr Air Cooled Ducted Package Air Conditioning System (Hvac), Make Blue Star Supplied Installed by Adv Ventilation
COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR 01 YEAR WITH THE DEPLOYMENT OF 01 (ONE) NO. SKILLED TECHNICIAN AT APL SITE FOR TOTAL 275 TR AIR COOLED DUCTED PACKAGE AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM (HVAC), MAKE BLUE STAR SUPPLIED INSTALLED BY ADV VENTILATION
Category: Air-Conditioner
Organisation Chain: Industries and Commerce Department||Assam Petro-Chemicals Ltd.||Head office Namrup||Materials Management Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Air-Conditioner
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 160

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections