Tender for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Amc for Maintaining the Cctv S...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Comprehensive Amc for Maintaining the Cctv Surveillance System, Biometric Entry/Exit System Along with a Compatible Monitoring and Controlling Software and Smoke Detector-Fire Alarm Syste... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_851768_1 | Ref ID: 120266643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Comprehensive Amc for Maintaining the Cctv Surveillance System, Biometric Entry/Exit System Along with a Compatible Monitoring and Controlling Software and Smoke Detector-Fire Alarm Syste...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120266643

Notice Ref. No.: CE/PTP/ALDC/AMC/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Comprehensive Amc for Maintaining the Cctv Surveillance System, Biometric Entry/Exit System Along with a Compatible Monitoring and Controlling Software and Smoke Detector-Fire Alarm System at Aldc, Wbsedcl, Block-Jc, Sec-Iii, Saltlake, Kol 700106
Comprehensive AMC for maintaining the CCTV Surveillance System, Biometric Entry/Exit System along with a Compatible Monitoring And Controlling Software and Smoke Detector-Fire Alarm System at ALDC, WBSEDCL.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||POWER TRADING CELL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections