Tender for Corrigendum: Composite Works Comprising of Piping (Fab, E...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Composite Works Comprising of Piping (Fab, Erect), Mechanical, Insulation, Painting, Elect and Instrum Works in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mech, Elect and Instrum... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BandR_878857_1 | Ref ID: 128168182).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Composite Works Comprising of Piping (Fab, Erect), Mechanical, Insulation, Painting, Elect and Instrum Works in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mech, Elect and Instrum...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128168182

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/HO/71140/COMPOSITE WORK/NIT/SC/01

Tender Value: ₹ 160000397

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Composite Works Comprising of Piping (Fab, Erect), Mechanical, Insulation, Painting, Elect and Instrum Works in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mech, Elect and Instrum Jobs for Gds Revamp, Hcu Revamp, Aru and Sws Units Lupech Iocl
Composite Works Comprising of Piping (FAB, ERECT), Mechanical, Insulation, Painting, ELECT AND INSTRUM Works in connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mech, ELECT AND INSTRUM Jobs for GDS Revamp, HCU Revamp, ARU and SWS Units Lupech IOCL
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Composite Works Lupech (J-18)Project, IOCL Gujarat
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 02:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 00, 00, 397

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections