Tender for Corrigendum: Composite Office Tables Confirming to is 812...

The MINISTRY OF PANCHAYATI RAJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Composite Office Tables Confirming to is 8126 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2, Qty: 6300 in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046642 | Ref ID: 133463254). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17640000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176400.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Composite Office Tables Confirming to is 8126 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2, Qty: 6300 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Composite Office Tables Confirming to is 8126 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2, Qty: 6300 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Composite Office Tables Confirming to is 8126 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2, Qty: 6300

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133463254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046642

Tender Value: ₹ 17640000

Tender EMD: ₹ 176400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 6300
Start Date: 29-12-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 176400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections