Tender for Corrigendum: COMPLING W LOCK SCREW PUMP MODEL ACVI 5 with...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: COMPLING W LOCK SCREW PUMP MODEL ACVI 5 with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452161 | Ref ID: 141003834).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: COMPLING W LOCK SCREW PUMP MODEL ACVI 5 with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141003834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPLING W LOCK SCREW PUMP MODEL ACVI 5 with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
BOQ Title: Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
BOQ Title: Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Item Title: COMPLING W LOCK SCREW PUMP MODEL ACVI 5 with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-04-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections