Tender for Corrigendum: Completion of Power Supply, Ht Works, Cablin...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Completion of Power Supply, Ht Works, Cabling and Street Lighting Including Integrated Testing and Commissioning in Railway Station for Redevelopment of Kollam Junction Railway Station at... in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RITES_282114_1 | Ref ID: 145642998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 988000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Completion of Power Supply, Ht Works, Cabling and Street Lighting Including Integrated Testing and Commissioning in Railway Station for Redevelopment of Kollam Junction Railway Station at...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145642998

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/BLR/OT/EPCKollam/06/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 49400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 988000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8260

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Completion of Power Supply, Ht Works, Cabling and Street Lighting Including Integrated Testing and Commissioning in Railway Station for Redevelopment of Kollam Junction Railway Station at Kollam, Kerala, India on Epc Mode
As per Tender
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||RPO Bangalore - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 200
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 88, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 94, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 260

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections