Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Supply as Per Annexure C Bom, Insta...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Supply as Per Annexure C Bom, Installation Including Material, Testing and Commissioning of 137 Cctv Cameras and Connecting with Existing Surveillance Security System Erecting N... in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1043907_1 | Ref ID: 121217944). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4939138, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Supply as Per Annexure C Bom, Installation Including Material, Testing and Commissioning of 137 Cctv Cameras and Connecting with Existing Surveillance Security System Erecting N...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121217944

Notice Ref. No.: ET04/SEHQ/CELL/SETD//HTPS

Tender Value: ₹ 4939138

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Complete Supply as Per Annexure C Bom, Installation Including Material, Testing and Commissioning of 137 Cctv Cameras and Connecting with Existing Surveillance Security System Erecting New Surveillance System if Needed in Project Residential Colon
Complete Supply as per Annexure C BOM, Installation Including material, Testing and commissioning of 137 CCTV Cameras and connecting with existing Surveillance Security System Erecting new surveillance system if needed in Project Residential colon
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Harduaganj Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Aligarh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: CCTV camera installation for colony
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 39, 138
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections