Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Renovation of Auditorium Including ...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Renovation of Auditorium Including Replacement of Seating, Electrical Installation, Stage Preparation and Lighting, Acoustic, False Ceiling, Led Video Wall, Wi-Fi Based Simultane... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCSM_868025_1 | Ref ID: 123480723).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Renovation of Auditorium Including Replacement of Seating, Electrical Installation, Stage Preparation and Lighting, Acoustic, False Ceiling, Led Video Wall, Wi-Fi Based Simultane...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123480723

Notice Ref. No.: NSCD/15014/1/e-tender/08/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 67660591

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Complete Renovation of Auditorium Including Replacement of Seating, Electrical Installation, Stage Preparation and Lighting, Acoustic, False Ceiling, Led Video Wall, Wi-Fi Based Simultaneous Translation System Etc.At National Science Centre Delhi
Complete renovation of Auditorium including replacement of seating, electrical installation, stage preparation and lighting, acoustic, false ceiling, LED video wall, Wi-Fi based simultaneous translation system etc.at National Science Centre Delhi
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: National Council of Science Museums||National Science Centre-New Delhi - NCSM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Interior, Electrical, HVAC, AV and Furniture
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 76, 60, 591

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections