Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Portable Transformer Oil Sampling S...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Portable Transformer Oil Sampling System Including Moisture in Oil & Dew Point Measurement, Qty: 1 in West Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292240 | Ref ID: 142264026). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20650.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer oil Sampling Bottles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer oil Sampling Bottles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Portable Transformer Oil Sampling System Including Moisture in Oil & Dew Point Measurement, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142264026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Portable Transformer oil Sampling System including Moisture in oil & Dew Point Measurement
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-03-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20650

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections