Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Mobery Drum for Boiler IBR, Qty: 2 ...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Mobery Drum for Boiler IBR, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #15) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7466254 | Ref ID: 143030126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IBR Valve and accessories, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IBR Valve and accessories, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Mobery Drum for Boiler IBR, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143030126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7466254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of IBR Valve and accessories, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639
Item Title: Complete Mobery Drum for Boiler IBR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-05-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IBR Valve and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Modular Toilet, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections