Tender for Corrigendum: Complete installation integration material f...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete installation integration material for all the above items Sl.no. 13 to 21 including all accessories, inter connecting cable, connectors etc. at Akashvani, Nandyal, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #22) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6357913 | Ref ID: 124581686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of C Band RN Terminal at All India Radio stations in South Zone, Outdoor RF Antenna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of C Band RN Terminal at All India Radio stations in South Zone, Outdoor RF Antenna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete installation integration material for all the above items Sl.no. 13 to 21 including all accessories, inter connecting cable, connectors etc. at Akashvani, Nandyal, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124581686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6357913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete installation integration material for all the above items Sl.no. 13 to 21 including all accessories, inter connecting cable, connectors etc at Akashvani, Nandyal
BOQ Title: SITC of C Band RN Terminal at All India Radio stations in South Zone, Outdoor RF Antenna
Item Title: Complete installation integration material for all the above items Sl.no. 13 to 21 including all accessories, inter connecting cable, connectors etc. at Akashvani, Nandyal
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-06-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 123000
BOQ Title: SITC of C Band RN Terminal at All India Radio stations in South Zone

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections