Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Gas Analysis of Underground Mine Ai...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Gas Analysis of Underground Mine Air Sample Analysis for Moonidih Project, Wj Area. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_329165_1 | Ref ID: 115365551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 480000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Gas Analysis of Underground Mine Air Sample Analysis for Moonidih Project, Wj Area.

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115365551

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/WJA/MND/VO/2024/361_1

Tender Value: ₹ 480000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Gas Analysis of underground mine air sample analysis for Moonidih Project, WJ Area.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_WJ AREA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 80, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections