Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Design Engineering Supply Installat...

The INDIANOIL PETRONAS PRIVATE LIMITED (IPPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Design Engineering Supply Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance with Intrusion Detection System for Terminal Perimeter in Ennore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPPL_241843_1 | Ref ID: 124680697).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Design Engineering Supply Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance with Intrusion Detection System for Terminal Perimeter

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124680697

Notice Ref. No.: IPPL/ENN/PT-28/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE DESIGN ENGINEERING SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE WITH INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM FOR TERMINAL PERIMETER
Category: Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Chain: IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||ENNORE-IPPL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Sub Category: CCTV INRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 05:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections