Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Coupling, Make Unique Transmission ...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Coupling, Make Unique Transmission India Pvt Ltd, Model- Metaflex 80X-300-180, as Per Draw, Qty: 7 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741895 | Ref ID: 145925136).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Coupling, Make Unique Transmission India Pvt Ltd, Model- Metaflex 80X-300-180, as Per Draw, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145925136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE COUPLING, MAKE UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD, MODEL- METAFLEX 80X-300-180, AS PER DRAWI, TRANSMISSION UNIT FOR UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD MAKE COUPLING, MODEL- METAFLEX 80X-300-180, C, SET OF BOLTS, MOC ASTM A 574M CL12.9, PART NO 7 OF DRAWING NO FX300180- 2-KPC, FOR UNIQUE TRANSMISSI, DISC PACK, MOC DISC SS 301 WASHER EN8/BS970, PART NO 2, OF DRAWING NO FX300180-2-KPC, FOR UNIQUE TRA
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections