Tender for Corrigendum: Complete Copper Bus Bar Panel with Enclosure...

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Complete Copper Bus Bar Panel with Enclosure Locking System 415 V 100 Amp Three Phase with Neutral, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733582 | Ref ID: 146294409).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 20 meter High mast Light with 400W LED Lights with complete installation, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 20 meter High mast Light with 400W LED Lights with complete installation, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Complete Copper Bus Bar Panel with Enclosure Locking System 415 V 100 Amp Three Phase with Neutral, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146294409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Procurement of 20 meter High mast Light with 400W LED Lights with complete installation, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System
Item Title: Complete Copper Bus Bar Panel with Enclosure Locking System 415 V 100 Amp Three Phase with Neutral
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-07-2026 8:19 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 20 meter High mast Light with 400W LED Lights with complete installation
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections