Tender for Corrigendum: Compact Vertical Transfer and Positioning Sy...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Compact Vertical Transfer and Positioning System, Qty: 1 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153667 | Ref ID: 135869635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stacker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stacker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Compact Vertical Transfer and Positioning System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135869635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPACT VERTICAL TRANSFER AND POSITIONING SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-01-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
GeMARPTS Searched: Vertical Electrophoresis System, electronic total station, hand held gps, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism, Mobile Storage Compactors, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Drone or Unmanned Aer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections