Tender for Corrigendum: Compact Gigabit Poe Network Supporting Devic...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Compact Gigabit Poe Network Supporting Device, Wd Sata Connectivity Surveillance Storage, Qty: 3 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484712 | Ref ID: 124466408).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Compact Gigabit Poe Network Supporting Device, Wd Sata Connectivity Surveillance Storage, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124466408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPACT GIGABIT POE NETWORK SUPPORTING DEVICE, WD SATA CONNECTIVITY SURVEILLANCE STORAGE
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-07-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cellophane paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections