Tender for Corrigendum: Commissioning Spares, Tools and Tackles_AS P...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Commissioning Spares, Tools and Tackles_AS PER NIT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874437 | Ref ID: 148019822).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Supervision of E and C of Substation Automation System, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Supervision of E and C of Substation Automation System, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Commissioning Spares, Tools and Tackles_AS PER NIT, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148019822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PY9755616020
BOQ Title: Supply and Supervision of E and C of Substation Automation System, Relay Module
BOQ Title: Supply and Supervision of E and C of Substation Automation System, Relay Module
Item Title: Commissioning Spares, Tools and Tackles_AS PER NIT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 130
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Supervision of E and C of Substation Automation System
GeMARPTS Searched: Substation Clamps / Connectors, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), ATM (Air Traffic Management) Automation System (AAI), Driver Fatigue Monitor System, Agriculture Monitoring and Automation Systems, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software, Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections