Tender for Corrigendum: Commissioning and Supervision for Installati...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Commissioning and Supervision for Installation as per Technical Specifications and Datasheets, Qty: 11 LS, (BOQ Item #6) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6491589 | Ref ID: 123972851).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mass Flow Meters, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mass Flow Meters, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Commissioning and Supervision for Installation as per Technical Specifications and Datasheets, Qty: 11 LS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123972851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6491589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Commissioning and Supervision for Installation as per Technical Specifications and Datasheets
BOQ Title: Mass Flow Meters, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter
BOQ Title: Mass Flow Meters, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter
Item Title: Commissioning and Supervision for Installation as per Technical Specifications and Datasheets
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mass Flow Meters
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mass Flow Meter 150# Flow Range up to 80 Kl/Hr Mass Flow Controllers Searched String: Mass Flow Meter 150# Flow range up to 1000 Kl/Hr Mass Flow Controllers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections