Tender for Corrigendum: Combined Hepa and Charcoal Filter, Qty: 48

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Combined Hepa and Charcoal Filter, Qty: 48 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401185 | Ref ID: 123496697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 286358.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer - Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer - Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Combined Hepa and Charcoal Filter, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123496697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 286358

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Combined HEPA and Charcoal Filter
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 17-07-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 286358
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL), Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer - Filter Valve and Flanges, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Agar M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections