Tender for Corrigendum: Combat compression bandage for Limb 10 cm wi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Combat compression bandage for Limb 10 cm width x 250 cm length Small, Shell Dressing, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6753498 | Ref ID: 128640428).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs and consumable, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs and consumable, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Combat compression bandage for Limb 10 cm width x 250 cm length Small, Shell Dressing, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128640428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6753498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Combat compression bandage for Limb 10 cm width x 250 cm length Small (Shell Dressing) (Sterile)
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Combat compression bandage for Limb 10 cm width x 250 cm length Small, Shell Dressing
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-10-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: drugs and consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, The Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets / Tarpaulins / Covers / Agricultural Films as per IS 14611, Non Adherent Dressin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections