Tender for Corrigendum: comb binding sheet Ring, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: comb binding sheet Ring, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #88) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7150400 | Ref ID: 135989293).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: comb binding sheet Ring, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135989293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7150400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: comb binding sheet Ring
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: comb binding sheet Ring
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-01-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) Searched String: Sharpner Category not availab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections