Tender for Corrigendum: ColourInkjetComputerPrinterA3A4andLegalSize,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ColourInkjetComputerPrinterA3A4andLegalSize, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858395 | Ref ID: 147009649).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop, Electronic Calculator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop, Electronic Calculator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: ColourInkjetComputerPrinterA3A4andLegalSize, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147009649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ColourInkjetComputerPrinterA3A4andLegalSize
BOQ Title: High End Desktop, Electronic Calculator (V2)
BOQ Title: High End Desktop, Electronic Calculator (V2)
Item Title: ColourInkjetComputerPrinterA3A4andLegalSize
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: High End Desktop
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High End Desktop Computer High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), Computer Processors, Computer Motherboards, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Cabinet for Desktop, R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections