Tender for Corrigendum: Collection of Green Tea Leaves

The KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Collection of Green Tea Leaves in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KFDC_749751_1 | Ref ID: 116644093). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Collection of Green Tea Leaves

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116644093

Notice Ref. No.: DMW/GTL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 14400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR SALE OF GREEN TEA LEAVES IN KAMBAMALA SUB UNIT MANANTHAVADY DIVISION KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED FOR THE PERIOD 2025-26
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Kerala Forest Development Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 44, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 44, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections