Tender for Corrigendum: Collar Clip for Collar Microphone, Qty: 1 Pi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Collar Clip for Collar Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658915 | Ref ID: 126675661).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cordless microphone with accessories, Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cordless microphone with accessories, Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Collar Clip for Collar Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126675661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: coller mic clip
BOQ Title: Cordless microphone with accessories, Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Collar Clip for Collar Microphone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-09-2025 9:31 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cordless microphone with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Alkaline Battery 9V, Online UPS (V2), Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence), LCR Meter, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Small Angle Grinders, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, synthetic web equipment improved version, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Battery powered crimping tool Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections