Tender for Corrigendum: CodeWarrior USB TAP Cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CodeWarrior USB TAP Cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829129 | Ref ID: 147098324).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: CodeWarrior USB TAP Cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147098324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CodeWarrior USB TAP Cable
BOQ Title: Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger)
BOQ Title: Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger)
Item Title: CodeWarrior USB TAP Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections