Tender for Corrigendum: Coconut Scraper, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #63)

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coconut Scraper, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #63) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733795 | Ref ID: 129220857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 523000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Equipement, Industrial Kitchen Chimney category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Equipement, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Coconut Scraper, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129220857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 523000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender
BOQ Title: Kitchen Equipement, Industrial Kitchen Chimney
Item Title: Coconut Scraper
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-09-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 523000
BOQ Title: KITCHEN EQUIPEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Chimney, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Kitchen Apron, Wet Grinder, Kitchen Knife, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Roti Making Machine, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections