Tender for Corrigendum: COCK, BIB, PLSTC, 1 by 2IN, Qty: 40 EA, (BOQ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: COCK, BIB, PLSTC, 1 by 2IN, Qty: 40 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288533 | Ref ID: 137734222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Consumable Items, Electrical Workbench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Consumable Items, Electrical Workbench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: COCK, BIB, PLSTC, 1 by 2IN, Qty: 40 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137734222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COCK, BIB, PLSTC, 1 by 2IN
BOQ Title: Misc Consumable Items, Electrical Workbench
Item Title: COCK, BIB, PLSTC, 1 by 2IN
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: Misc Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Elbow Pipe Fitting, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), GI Grating ( in Number), Labels Stickers (V3), GI Grating (in MT), Elbow and forearm CPM, Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Searched String: T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections