Tender for Corrigendum: Cochlear Implant System, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES KALYANI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cochlear Implant System, Qty: 1 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644769 | Ref ID: 147615840). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cochlear Implant (Revision 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cochlear Implant (Revision 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Cochlear Implant System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147615840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cochlear Implant System
BOQ Title: Cochlear Implant (Revision 1)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cochlear Implant (Revision 1), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), Computed Radiography System (CR System), sonicator System, Revolving Chair (V5), Uroflowme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections