Tender for Corrigendum: Cochlear Implant speech processor with acces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cochlear Implant speech processor with accessories COCHLEAR, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #29) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000608 | Ref ID: 135890142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 827.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Cochlear Implant speech processor with accessories COCHLEAR, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135890142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 827

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cochlear Implant speech processor with accessories (COCHLEAR)
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2)
Item Title: Cochlear Implant speech processor with accessories COCHLEAR
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 827
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags), Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Crepe Bandage (V2) Searched String: Spray for lubrication of instruments Power S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections