Tender for Corrigendum: Coating Thickness Gauge/Meter (Dft Meter), Q...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coating Thickness Gauge/Meter (Dft Meter), Qty: 3 in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602380 | Ref ID: 125016569).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coating Thickness Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coating Thickness Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Coating Thickness Gauge/Meter (Dft Meter), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125016569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coating Thickness Gauge/Meter (DFT Meter)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-08-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Film Thickness (DFT) Meter, pH Meter, Coating Thickness Gauge, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, true rms clamp meter, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Thermal Ribbon, Flakiness Index Thickness Gauge, digital conductivity meter, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections