Tender for Corrigendum: Coat rack, As Per Given Rfp, Qty: 404 Pieces...

The MAHARASHTRA MEDICAL GOODS PROCUREMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coat rack, As Per Given Rfp, Qty: 404 Pieces, (BOQ Item #69) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910549 | Ref ID: 133830320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of SC Items, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of SC Items, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Coat rack, As Per Given Rfp, Qty: 404 Pieces, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133830320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER GIVEN RFP
BOQ Title: Supply of SC Items, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management
Item Title: Coat rack
Item Quantity: 404
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1700000
BOQ Title: Supply of SC Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2), Indian Adaptat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections