Tender for Corrigendum: Coat for Fire Proximity Suit (Large) ( Nsn84...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coat for Fire Proximity Suit (Large) ( Nsn8415- 720472099), Coat for Fire Proximity Suit (Medium) (, Qty: 2240 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385211 | Ref ID: 125753966).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Coat for Fire Proximity Suit (Large) ( Nsn8415- 720472099), Coat for Fire Proximity Suit (Medium) (, Qty: 2240

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125753966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COAT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8415- 720472099), COAT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8415-720472100), COAT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8415-720472101), HOOD (INNER) FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT ( NSN8415-720472102), GLOVES FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8415-720472103), TROUSER FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8415-720472104), HELMET WITH SHROUD AND VISOR FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT ( NSN8415-720472105), GLOVES FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8415-720472426), TROUSER FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8415-720472433), TROUSER FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8415- 720472434), GLOVES FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8415-720472435), BOOT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8430-720472080), BOOT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8430-720472432), BOOT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8430-720472670)
Quantity Required: 2240
Start Date: 23-07-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections