Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Coat for Fire Proximity Suit (Large) ( Nsn8415- 720472099), Coat for Fire Proximity Suit (Medium) (, Qty: 2240
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125643866
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385211
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COAT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8415- 720472099), COAT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8415-720472100), COAT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8415-720472101), HOOD (INNER) FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT ( NSN8415-720472102), GLOVES FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8415-720472103), TROUSER FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8415-720472104), HELMET WITH SHROUD AND VISOR FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT ( NSN8415-720472105), GLOVES FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8415-720472426), TROUSER FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8415-720472433), TROUSER FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8415- 720472434), GLOVES FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8415-720472435), BOOT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (LARGE) ( NSN8430-720472080), BOOT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (SMALL) ( NSN8430-720472432), BOOT FOR FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT (MEDIUM) ( NSN8430-720472670)
Quantity Required: 2240
Start Date: 23-07-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections